Entries accepted for Dartmouth Royal Regatta event Dartmouth Royal Regatta Sailing Week 2022
Sail
number
Class Selec
tors
Type Name Helm Crew Club Hand
icap
tba 2022 BRNC Livorno Cup Contessa 38 Pegasus BRNC2 Britannia YC -
tba 2022 BRNC Livorno Cup Contessa 38 Martlet BRNC3 Britannia YC -
tba 2022 BRNC Livorno Cup Contessa 38 Unicorn BRNC4 Britannia YC -
2531 2022 BRNC Livorno Cup Contessa 38 Galahad BRNC1 Britannia YC -
64 2022 Cruiser non spinnaker Passage Race N Westerly Merlin Pen-y-lan Adam & Alison Smith 1165
2495L 2022 Cruiser non spinnaker Passage Race N Beneteau Oceanis 37 Joy Nick Seddon RDYC 1000
17 2022 Cruiser Passage Race Etchells 22 Samaki Tim Dewing RDYC 1000
4343X 2022 Cruiser Passage Race X-Yacht 4.3 Orixa Gordon Coutts RDYC 800
5055L 2022 Cruiser Passage Race Spirit 50CR Io of Dartmouth Stuart Thomas RDYC 1000
8094N 2022 Cruiser Passage Race Sonata 7 A piano! Stephen Linley-Shaw Brixham YC 1031
3103L 2022 IRC Passage Race J111 Jolene Jolene Racing Syndicate 1.094
6363T 2022 IRC Passage Race Gibsea 90 Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877
6493T 2022 IRC Passage Race Mustang Mk2 1.71 Apache Grant Simmons Teign Corinthian YC 0.909
11 2022 IRC 4-day series Farr 280 Pandemonium Richard Rankin 1.087
111N 2022 IRC 4-day series J111 McFly Tony & Sally Mack Royal Southern YC 1.091
529R 2022 IRC 4-day series J109 Just So David McGough Royal Lymington YC, JOG, RORC 1.001
1521 2022 IRC 4-day series J121 Rock Lobster Nick Angel RORC, Haven Ports YC 1.111
3103L 2022 IRC 4-day series J111 Jolene Jolene Racing Syndicate 1.094
3789L 2022 IRC 4-day series Jpk 1010 Bandit David Goulden RDYC 0.990
5811R 2022 IRC 4-day series J 111 Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths Royal Southern YC 1.091
5936R 2022 IRC 4-day series Jeanneau Redeye Pip & Pete Tyler Brighton Marina YC 1.037
6363T 2022 IRC 4-day series Gibsea 90 Rag Doll Jon Welch Brixham YC 0.877
6493T 2022 IRC 4-day series Mustang Mk2 1.71 Apache Grant Simmons Teign Corinthian YC 0.909
6899R 2022 IRC 4-day series J99 Jam Wayne Palmer 1.016
6905R 2022 IRC 4-day series J105 FlawlessJ Adrian Johnson Trent Offshore Group 1.006
7751R 2022 IRC 4-day series J111 Journeymaker II Susie Moore 1.094
7938R 2022 IRC 4-day series Prima 38 Al Fresco Allan Meredith Plym YC 1.073
9779T 2022 IRC 4-day series J109 Jago Mike & Susie Yates RORC, Royal Southern YC, Hamble River SC 1.006
501 2022 National Squib 4-day series Squib Tearaway David MacDonald RDYC -
539 2022 National Squib 4-day series National Squib Vivace Robert W Badcock Topsham SC -
904 2022 National Squib 4-day series Squib Blue Orca Michael Brown RDYC -
2495L 2022 Cruiser 4-day series N Beneteau Oceanis 37 Joy Nick Seddon RDYC 1000
4030X 2022 Cruiser 4-day series X-Yacht 4.3 Xeta Richard Cave-Penney RDYC 801
4343X 2022 Cruiser 4-day series X-Yacht 4.3 Orixa Gordon Coutts RDYC 800
5055L 2022 Cruiser 4-day series Spirit 50CR Io of Dartmouth Stuart Thomas RDYC 1000
5767 2022 Cruiser 4-day series Jouet 920 Slangevar Rosemary Tomison RDYC 956
5913T 2022 Cruiser 4-day series Starlight 35 Ellie Too Roy Beswick Yealm YC 921
8633T 2022 Cruiser 4-day series Dufour 40 Ariel of Hamble Bob Mills Ariel SC 1000
17 2022 Day Sailing Boat 4-day series Etchells 22 Samaki Tim Dewing RDYC 1000
2921L 2022 White Sail (Saturday) Cruising Skills Bavaria 45 Cruiser Dark Star Lisa Chaplain -
2921L 2022 White Sail (Sunday) Bavaria 45 Cruiser Dark Star Lisa Chaplain 1.026
1883 2022 Dinghy PY Class Streaker Iona Jackie Humphries DSC 1128
2130 2022 Dinghy PY Class Streaker Jessica Howard Frear Sutton Bingham SC 1128
23225 2022 Dinghy PY Class Enterprise HijklmnO Chris Rowsell Kathryn Drury Lensbury SC 1122
175788 2022 Dinghy PY Class Laser 4.7 Aella Denise Winks DSC 1208
135566 2022 Laser Class (Standard Rig) Laser No Name Kevin Gilbraith -
201476 2022 Laser Class (Radial Rig) Laser radial Popeye Colleen Pope DSC -
3835 2022 National Solo Class Solo No name Joddy Chapman DSC -
4748 2022 National Solo Class Solo Jongleur Martin Gregory DSC -
4769 2022 National Solo Class Solo No name Peter Edwards DSC -
4941 2022 National Solo Class Solo Wolf Rock It Paul Yeadon DSC -
5157 2022 National Solo Class Solo Lagertha Sam Westcott DSC -
6025 2022 National Solo Class Solo Catspaw II John Ellis Chew Valley Lake SC -
Selector explanation:
  • C - Classic Yacht
  • N - Non spinnaker
  • P - Parental consent form awaited